Tender for Lan Extender, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lan Extender, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6586666 | Ref ID: 126305412). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29400.

The tender is published on 15 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of it Hw for Sector Fdc Karoti, Computer Power Cord category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of it Hw for Sector Fdc Karoti, Computer Power Cord Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Lan Extender, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 15 Sep 2025

Deadline: 01 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126305412

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6586666

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ETHERNET PORT
BOQ Title: Procurement of it Hw for Sector Fdc Karoti, Computer Power Cord
Item Title: Lan Extender
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 13-09-2025 7:41 PM
End Date: 01-10-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29400
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF IT HW FOR SECTOR FDC KAROTI
GeMARPTS Searched: Gastrointestinal Video Endoscope Unit (V2), Computer Monitor, Digital Earth Resistance Meter Searched String: VIDEO DISPLAY UNIT 190 CM LED Display System, Professional Large Format Display, Driver Display Unit, Human Skeleton Articulated (Real Bones), data wall display, Video Conferencing End Point...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections