Tender for LAN Extender, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LAN Extender, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7299624 | Ref ID: 136762237).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LED Display Board Medium size, KVM Extender category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LED Display Board Medium size, KVM Extender Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: LAN Extender, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136762237

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7299624

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SHOW THE SAMPLE
BOQ Title: LED Display Board Medium size, KVM Extender
Item Title: LAN Extender
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-02-2026 12:02 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: LED Display Board Medium size
GeMARPTS Searched: LAN Extender, Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2), KVM Extender, Cable network tester, Platform Step Ladder (V2), Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR, Tent Extendable Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complete with Accessories (V2), Laser Land Leveller, Extendable Road Barricade (V2), Raindrops Engl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections