Tender for LAN extender optical, Qty: 11 Pair, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LAN extender optical, Qty: 11 Pair, (BOQ Item #6) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5631156 | Ref ID: 112073701). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of IT Hardware for Extension of ADN and LAN, Fiber Media converter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of IT Hardware for Extension of ADN and LAN, Fiber Media converter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: LAN extender optical, Qty: 11 Pair, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2024

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112073701

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5631156

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LAN extender optical
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT Hardware for Extension of ADN and LAN, Fiber Media converter
Item Title: LAN extender optical
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-12-2024 7:05 PM
End Date: 10-01-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 6000
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT Hardware for Extension of ADN and LAN
GeMARPTS Searched: Networking / Server Rack, Network Switch - L 3 for Cloud, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Towel Rail / Ring / Rack / Hooks for Bathroom, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories Searched String: UTP Cat 6 cable (305 Mtr-Roll) Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections