Tender for LAN Connection, Qty: 1 Work, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LAN Connection, Qty: 1 Work, (BOQ Item #4) in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6282398 | Ref ID: 120253051).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of one Desktop PC and its accessories for Liquor Shop of URC, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of one Desktop PC and its accessories for Liquor Shop of URC, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: LAN Connection, Qty: 1 Work, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2025

Deadline: 24 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120253051

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6282398

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LAN Connection from Server to Liquor Counter
BOQ Title: Procurement of one Desktop PC and its accessories for Liquor Shop of URC, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
Item Title: LAN Connection
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Work
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-06-2025 11:21 AM
End Date: 24-06-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of one Desktop PC and its accessories for Liquor Shop of URC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Desktop PC Desktop Computers, Mini PC, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Micro PC (MPC), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Processor for Desktop, Cellophane paper, Motherboard for Desktop, High End Desktop Computer, Cabinet for De...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections