Tender for Lan Card Usb, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lan Card Usb, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6545591 | Ref ID: 124105187).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Based Bid, USB Data Card / Dongle LAN Extender Ferrule Printer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Based Bid, USB Data Card / Dongle LAN Extender Ferrule Printer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Lan Card Usb, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124105187

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6545591

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lan Card Usb
BOQ Title: BOQ Based Bid, USB Data Card / Dongle LAN Extender Ferrule Printer
Item Title: Lan Card Usb
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 07-08-2025 12:13 PM
End Date: 22-08-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: BOQ Based Bid
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: USB CABLE USB Data Card / Dongle, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), USB GPS Receiver for Aadhar, USB to Rs 485 Converter (Isolated), Electrical Box Extension (V3), USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V2), Field Telephone Cable (Teleco...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections