Tender for Lan Card with USB, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lan Card with USB, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6658483 | Ref ID: 125921239).

The tender is published on 09 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DVD Writer (Version 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DVD Writer (Version 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Lan Card with USB, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 09 Sep 2025

Deadline: 18 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125921239

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6658483

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IT Spares
BOQ Title: DVD Writer (Version 2)
Item Title: Lan Card with USB
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-09-2025 7:09 PM
End Date: 18-09-2025 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Mother Board i5 10 Gen Intel Card Board Box for Bio - Medical Waste Collection Searched String: SSD 500GB WD Black LCR Meter, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, RJ-45 Based Surge Suppressor Searched String: DVD Writer Asus DVD Writer (Version 2) Searched String: UPS 1KVA Luminious On...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections