Tender for Lan Card, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lan Card, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #13) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7667598 | Ref ID: 143520595).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer Items, Computer Printer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer Items, Computer Printer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Lan Card, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143520595

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7667598

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LAN CARD
BOQ Title: Computer Items, Computer Printer (V2)
Item Title: Lan Card
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-06-2026 6:13 PM
End Date: 27-06-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: COMPUTER ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification, shoes school pvc boys girls, traffic signs - bilinker light Searched String: PRINTER HEAD EPSON Label Printer / Barcode Printer, Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Consumables for PVC Card Printer, Ferrule Printer, A3 Size Multifunction P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections