Tender for LAN Cabling conduit, Qty: 800 Mtr, (BOQ Item #4)

The DEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LAN Cabling conduit, Qty: 800 Mtr, (BOQ Item #4) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7491047 | Ref ID: 140827738).

The tender is published on 07 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT Infra Internet, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Cable Network Tester (V2) Wi-fi/Wireless Router category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT Infra Internet, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Cable Network Tester (V2) Wi-fi/Wireless Router Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: LAN Cabling conduit, Qty: 800 Mtr, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 07 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140827738

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7491047

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description2
BOQ Title: IT Infra Internet, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Cable Network Tester (V2) Wi-fi/Wireless Router
Item Title: LAN Cabling conduit
Item Quantity: 800
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-05-2026 10:17 AM
End Date: 28-05-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: IT Infra Internet
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: wifi access points Gutta Percha Point (V2), Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Network Access Control, Access Control System, Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer, Wireless Access Point (V2), Layer 3 - Access Switch, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), REMOTE ACCESS & SUPPORT SOFTWARE, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections