Tender for LAN cable connector, Qty: 200 Piece, (BOQ Item #30)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LAN cable connector, Qty: 200 Piece, (BOQ Item #30) in Mainpuri, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7706194 | Ref ID: 144479142). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44000.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Equipments, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Pr... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Equipments, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Pr... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: LAN cable connector, Qty: 200 Piece, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144479142

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7706194

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: D Link RJ45 or its compatiable
BOQ Title: It Equipments, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Pr...
Item Title: LAN cable connector
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-07-2026 10:15 AM
End Date: 17-07-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 44000
BOQ Title: IT EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), cobweb brush, Web Application Firewall (V3), Digital Fundus Camera, Camera Cleaning Kit, Light Weight Web Equipment as per Defence Specification, DSLR Camera Lens Searched String: UPS for comptuer Online UPS (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1....

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections