Tender for LAN Cable, As per specification, Qty: 250 Mtr, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LAN Cable, As per specification, Qty: 250 Mtr, (BOQ Item #4) in Surendranagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6179764 | Ref ID: 118623752). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25200.

The tender is published on 04 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CCTV Cameras alongwith Accessories, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Camera for CCTV System (V3) DSLR Camera Lens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CCTV Cameras alongwith Accessories, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Camera for CCTV System (V3) DSLR Camera Lens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: LAN Cable, As per specification, Qty: 250 Mtr, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 04 May 2025

Deadline: 24 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118623752

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6179764

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: CCTV Cameras alongwith Accessories, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Camera for CCTV System (V3) DSLR Camera Lens
BOQ Title: CCTV Cameras alongwith Accessories, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Camera for CCTV System (V3) DSLR Camera Lens
Item Title: LAN Cable
Item Quantity: 250
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 03-05-2025 1:53 PM
End Date: 24-05-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25200
BOQ Title: CCTV Cameras alongwith Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), Mini Extension Pole Cum Tripod Cum Shooting Grip (Accessories for Action Cameras), Polypropylene Ropes as per IS 5175, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), Camera for CCTV System (V3), Administrative Automation Softwar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections