Tender for LAN Cable 305 mtr, Qty: 1 Bundle, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LAN Cable 305 mtr, Qty: 1 Bundle, (BOQ Item #13) in Upper Subansiri, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6251359 | Ref ID: 119526280).

The tender is published on 21 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqbid1, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqbid1, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: LAN Cable 305 mtr, Qty: 1 Bundle, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 21 May 2025

Deadline: 11 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119526280

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6251359

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LAN Cable 305 mtr
BOQ Title: Boqbid1, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
Item Title: LAN Cable 305 mtr
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Bundle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-05-2025 6:56 PM
End Date: 11-06-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQBID1
GeMARPTS Searched: Computer Monitor, computer kiosk, Computer Table (V2), Computer Printer (V2), Language / multilingual software foreign language software, Fixed Computer Workstation, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Mobile Computer Workstation, High End Desktop Computer, Tablet Computer (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections