Tender for LAN Cable 305 Mtr, Qty: 1 Bundle, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LAN Cable 305 Mtr, Qty: 1 Bundle, (BOQ Item #12) in Upper Subansiri, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6224417 | Ref ID: 119536361). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contruction of Computer Training Lab at Primary School, Revolving Chair (V4) Computer Table (V2) All in One PC (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contruction of Computer Training Lab at Primary School, Revolving Chair (V4) Computer Table (V2) All in One PC (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: LAN Cable 305 Mtr, Qty: 1 Bundle, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 11 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119536361

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6224417

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Contruction of Computer Training Lab at Primary School, Revolving Chair (V4) Computer Table (V2) All in One PC (V2)
Item Title: LAN Cable 305 Mtr
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Bundle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 21-05-2025 8:25 PM
End Date: 11-06-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: CONTRUCTION OF COMPUTER TRAINING LAB AT PRIMARY SCHOOL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ALL IN ONE PC I3 WITH 23.8 INCH DISPLAY/WINDOW 11 PROFESSIONAL All in One PC (V2) Searched String: LED SCREEN 55 INCH Television (TV) (V2), Projector Screen (V2), computer kiosk, Hand Held Search Light, Interactive Panels with CPU, Electrolyte Analyzers (V2), Driver Display Unit, Ro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections