Tender for Lan Cable 305 Mtr, Qty: 1 BOX, (BOQ Item #10)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lan Cable 305 Mtr, Qty: 1 BOX, (BOQ Item #10) in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6713109 | Ref ID: 127680849). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23953.

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Telecommunication Items, Fiber Optic Patch Cord category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Telecommunication Items, Fiber Optic Patch Cord Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Lan Cable 305 Mtr, Qty: 1 BOX, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127680849

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6713109

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23953

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LAN CABLE 305 MTR
BOQ Title: Lp of Telecommunication Items, Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Item Title: Lan Cable 305 Mtr
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: BOX
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-10-2025 9:26 AM
End Date: 17-10-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 23953
BOQ Title: LP OF TELECOMMUNICATION ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Handheld Telecom Cable Fault Locator, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Prefab Hut / House of Size 6.10 M x 19.52 M (as per GeM Drawing), Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Marking Cones, Fingerprint Powders, Steel Porta Cabin, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specific...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections