Tender for Lan Adapter Mrj-5780-01, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #39)

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lan Adapter Mrj-5780-01, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #39) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6353391 | Ref ID: 122552958).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Avantel Items, Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (HANDHELD RADIO) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Avantel Items, Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (HANDHELD RADIO) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Lan Adapter Mrj-5780-01, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122552958

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6353391

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LAN ADAPTER MRJ-5780-01
BOQ Title: Avantel Items, Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (HANDHELD RADIO)
Item Title: 477321784289
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 100
Start Date: 20-06-2025 1:47 PM
End Date: 21-07-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: AVANTEL ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Examination Cum Dressing Table with Drainage 0 Searched String: TWO POLE MCB Harvesting Pole, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Two Way Valve, Two Body Mortuary, Kho Kho Pole (V2), Pole (OFB (Defence)), MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections