Tender for Lamp Table, As Per Technical Specification Uploaded, Qty:...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lamp Table, As Per Technical Specification Uploaded, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6673607 | Ref ID: 126208928).

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Furniture and Ancillary Items, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Lam... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Furniture and Ancillary Items, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Lam... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Lamp Table, As Per Technical Specification Uploaded, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126208928

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6673607

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION UPLOADED
BOQ Title: Procurement of Furniture and Ancillary Items, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Lam...
BOQ Title: Procurement of Furniture and Ancillary Items, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Lam...
Item Title: Lamp Table
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-09-2025 7:06 PM
End Date: 22-09-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF FURNITURE AND ANCILLARY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Monitoring Station, Wall Lamps And Sconces-Handicraft, Touchless Soap Dispenser (Version 2), Wall Lamps and Sconces-Handicraft, Solar Lamp (Solar Study Lamp), Wall Shelves, clinical cabinets, Wall Bars Searched String: ENGLAND LAMP Solar Lamp (Solar Study Lamp), Self Ballasted LED Lamps for General ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections