Tender for Lamp Marker Led Type to Rdsos Spec. No. Elrs/Spec /Pr/002...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lamp Marker Led Type to Rdsos Spec. No. Elrs/Spec /Pr/0022, (Rev.-1) of Oct.2004, (Each Unit Consisting of One Led Red Marker Lamp, One Led White Marker Lamp and One Aluminium Front Cover). in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 04262242 | Ref ID: 142519752).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Lamp Marker Led Type to Rdsos Spec. No. Elrs/Spec /Pr/0022, (Rev.-1) of Oct.2004, (Each Unit Consisting of One Led Red Marker Lamp, One Led White Marker Lamp and One Aluminium Front Cover).

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142519752

Notice Ref. No.: 04262242

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LAMP MARKER LED TYPE TO RDSOs SPEC. NO. ELRS/SPEC /PR/0022, (Rev.-1) of Oct.200 4, (Each unit consisting of one LED Red marker lamp, one LED white marker lamp and one Aluminium front cover). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 04
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 02/06/2026 12:59 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 24/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee ELS/Angul, ECOR Odisha 10.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100408 - LED Based Marker Light )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections