Tender for Lamp lighting 7 W, Qty: 8 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lamp lighting 7 W, Qty: 8 Each, (BOQ Item #2) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6648222 | Ref ID: 125873902).

The tender is published on 08 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lamp for office, Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower Toaster LED PL-L Lamp category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lamp for office, Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower Toaster LED PL-L Lamp Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Lamp lighting 7 W, Qty: 8 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 08 Sep 2025

Deadline: 17 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125873902

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6648222

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lamp lightlighting 7W counterclosest light with flicker free and eye care 500 lumens provide no visual stroboscopic effect with color temperature
BOQ Title: Lamp for office, Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower Toaster LED PL-L Lamp
Item Title: Lamp lighting 7 W
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-09-2025 12:17 PM
End Date: 17-09-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Lamp for office
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Oven toaster Griller with 6 heating Modes, Adjustable temperature and time rotisserie bake grill toast capillary thermostat upto 230c 6 functions control knob 60 minute timer dimension width 38cm height 46 cm depth 28cm capacity 25I see through door auto shut off dial panel with ind...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections