Tender for Lamp Holder Suitable for Bi-Pin Halogen Lamp, Qty: 200

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lamp Holder Suitable for Bi-Pin Halogen Lamp, Qty: 200 in Sirsa, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6209798 | Ref ID: 118793757).

The tender is published on 08 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bayonet Lamp Holders as per IS - 1258 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bayonet Lamp Holders as per IS - 1258 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Lamp Holder Suitable for Bi-Pin Halogen Lamp, Qty: 200

Posting Date: 08 May 2025

Deadline: 28 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118793757

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6209798

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LAMP HOLDER SUITABLE FOR BI-PIN HALOGEN LAMP
Quantity Required: 200
Start Date: 07-05-2025 5:56 PM
End Date: 28-05-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Infrared Lamp For Panchakarma, Starters For Fluorescent Lamps - IS 2215, Lamp Ballast for HPSV Lamps as per IS 15882:2009, IS 15885, Flood Light Luminaire suitable for HPSV Lamps, Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non - Vehicle) as per IS 12948, LED Based Indicating Lamp for Panel Cut Outs, Self Ballasted LED...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections