Tender for Lamp holder batten type, Qty: 55 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lamp holder batten type, Qty: 55 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7596350 | Ref ID: 142587842). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 76200.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from White LED Based Solar Home Lighting System with Batten category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar White LED Based Solar Home Lighting System with Batten Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Lamp holder batten type, Qty: 55 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142587842

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7596350

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 76200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lamp holder batten type
BOQ Title: White LED Based Solar Home Lighting System with Batten
Item Title: Lamp holder batten type
Item Quantity: 55
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-06-2026 4:42 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 76200
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Batten holder LED Batten, LED Batten with Battery / Invertor, Dumbbell Rack, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2), LCR Meter, Rechargeable LED Batten Light (Emergency LED Tube Light) (V2), Soldering Clamp Holder, White LED Based Solar Home Lighting System with Batten Type Luminary...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections