Tender for Lamp Holder Angular Oblique Batten Bakelite, Qty: 97 Nos,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lamp Holder Angular Oblique Batten Bakelite, Qty: 97 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7900455 | Ref ID: 147079956). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Demand of Store, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Demand of Store, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Lamp Holder Angular Oblique Batten Bakelite, Qty: 97 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147079956

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7900455

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lamp Holder Angular Oblique Batten Bakelite
BOQ Title: Demand of Store, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854
BOQ Title: Demand of Store, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854
Item Title: Lamp Holder Angular Oblique Batten Bakelite
Item Quantity: 97
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-08-2026 1:30 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: DEMAND OF STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Lamp Holder Hand Lamp, Surgical Needle Holders, Soldering Clamp Holder, Business Card Holder (V2), Tooth brush Holder, Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) Conforming to IS 16102 (Part 2) (V3), Infrared Heat Lamp, Lamp Shades-Handicraft, Slit Lamp (V2), Pen or Pencil Holders (V2) Sea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections