Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Lamp for Drivers Cab
Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025
Deadline: 15 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 117126863
Notice Ref. No.: 56251043
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
LAMP FOR DRIVERS CAB (POS NO.325) AND CARRIDOOR LIGHTING (POS NO.330) ALON GWITH FITING AS PER CLW SPEC.NO.CLW/ES/3/0041 AND CLW DRG. NO.CLW/ES/3/ SK-2/0041 EACH SE T CONSIST OF 02 NO. LAMP FOR DRIVER DESK AND 05 NO FOR CARRIDOOR LIGHTING. as per Drg.No. CLW/ES/3/SK-2/0041 specn: CLW/ES/3/0041 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 02/04/2025 15:57 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 15/04/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee AMM (ELS)BL, WR Gujarat 10.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100322 - a) FL Lamp Driver's Cab Lighting b) F.L Lamp Corridor
Lighting )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections