Tender for Lamp CFL led, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #44)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lamp CFL led, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #44) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7954392 | Ref ID: 147914350).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LP of ARS items for C 451, Metal Polish, Liquid (V2) Conforming to IS 5487 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LP of ARS items for C 451, Metal Polish, Liquid (V2) Conforming to IS 5487 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Lamp CFL led, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147914350

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7954392

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lamp CFL led
BOQ Title: LP of ARS items for C 451, Metal Polish, Liquid (V2) Conforming to IS 5487
BOQ Title: LP of ARS items for C 451, Metal Polish, Liquid (V2) Conforming to IS 5487
Item Title: Lamp CFL led
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-08-2026 12:29 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP of ARS items for C 451
GeMARPTS Searched: Optical Storage Media Writer (DVD Writer), Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case, Cabinet for Desktop, Optical Storage Media Searched String: Duster cloth Cleaning Duster (V3), Whiteboard Duster (V2), Steel Cloth Lockers (V3), Duster, Cotton Khadi, Bleached (V2) Conforming to IS 3777, Strobel Cloth, Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections