Tender for Lamp CFL LED, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lamp CFL LED, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Purba Medinipur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6872750 | Ref ID: 129833790).

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LP of NS Items, Packing List Envelope (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LP of NS Items, Packing List Envelope (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Lamp CFL LED, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129833790

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6872750

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lamp CFL LED
BOQ Title: LP of NS Items, Packing List Envelope (V2)
Item Title: Lamp CFL LED
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-11-2025 1:15 PM
End Date: 20-11-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP of NS Items
GeMARPTS Searched: (V3) confirming to IS 3314, Duster, Cotton Khadi Bleached as per IS 3777, Cloth Dryer Stand, Strobel Cloth, Cotton Bandage Cloth (V2) Searched String: Feather broom phool jhadu Broom (V2), Sweeping Broom (V4), Sweeping Broom (V5), Caution / Crime Scene Tape (V2) Searched String: Cloth stocknite mutt...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections