Tender for Lamp CFL LED, Qty: 300, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lamp CFL LED, Qty: 300, (BOQ Item #2) in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6629952 | Ref ID: 125537913).

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Naval Stor Items, Towel Hand (IAF) Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756 Plastic Jerrycans category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Naval Stor Items, Towel Hand (IAF) Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756 Plastic Jerrycans Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Lamp CFL LED, Qty: 300, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125537913

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6629952

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lamp CFL LED
BOQ Title: Naval Stor Items, Towel Hand (IAF) Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756 Plastic Jerrycans
Item Title: Lamp CFL LED
Item Quantity: 300
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 02-09-2025 5:47 AM
End Date: 15-09-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: NAVAL STOR ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, trolleys or accessories, Fingerprint Powders, Marking Cones, Naval Brass Rods And Sections For Machining Purposes - IS 291, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Tool Kit for Household Deco...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections