Tender for Lamp and Fuse Testing Panel, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lamp and Fuse Testing Panel, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #2) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7484735 | Ref ID: 140293610).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Switch and Fuse Test Panels for Yard 3037 to 3040 Ngopv, Switch Disconnectors and Fuse Combination Units (Switch Fuse Unit) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Switch and Fuse Test Panels for Yard 3037 to 3040 Ngopv, Switch Disconnectors and Fuse Combination Units (Switch Fuse Unit) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Lamp and Fuse Testing Panel, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140293610

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7484735

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LAMP & FUSE TESTING PANEL
BOQ Title: Switch and Fuse Test Panels for Yard 3037 to 3040 Ngopv, Switch Disconnectors and Fuse Combination Units (Switch Fuse Unit) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part ...
Item Title: Lamp and Fuse Testing Panel
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 28-04-2026 4:27 PM
End Date: 08-05-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: SWITCH AND FUSE TEST PANELS FOR YARD 3037 TO 3040 NGOPV
GeMARPTS Searched: Switch Disconnectors and Fuse Combination Units (Switch Fuse Unit) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3), Drop Out Fuses, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV), HRC (High Ruptu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections