Tender for Lamination Mat, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lamination Mat, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #11) in Nagaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7314916 | Ref ID: 137040017).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items for Gypsy Modifications, Gypsy horn - loud speakers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items for Gypsy Modifications, Gypsy horn - loud speakers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Lamination Mat, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137040017

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7314916

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PVC laminated sheet 250 microns Transparent finish
BOQ Title: Misc Items for Gypsy Modifications, Gypsy horn - loud speakers
Item Title: Lamination Mat
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-03-2026 5:56 PM
End Date: 13-03-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS FOR GYPSY MODIFICATIONS
GeMARPTS Searched: / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2), Toilet Seat Band, LCR Meter, Seat Cushioned Foam, Wheel Chairs (V2), Angle Seat Valve, Disposable Vehicle Seat Covers, Counter Seat (Chair or Stool) (V2), Heavy Duty Creeper Seat Searched String: Clock for Gypsy Gypsy horn - loud speakers, XLPE Cab...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections