Tender for Laminated Mirror Coated Roll, Qty: 10 Roll, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laminated Mirror Coated Roll, Qty: 10 Roll, (BOQ Item #2) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6285170 | Ref ID: 120179538). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Stationery Items, Pencil box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Stationery Items, Pencil box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Laminated Mirror Coated Roll, Qty: 10 Roll, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120179538

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6285170

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Laminated Mirror Coated Roll
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationery Items, Pencil box
Item Title: Laminated Mirror Coated Roll
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-06-2025 12:33 PM
End Date: 23-06-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF STATIONERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Eco Stationery, Office Chair (V3), Office Bags (V2), Labelling Machine, Womaniya Office Accessories, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Pencil box, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Composite Office Tables confirming to IS 8126 (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections