Tender for Laminated Grid Sheet Meter, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laminated Grid Sheet Meter, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7122928 | Ref ID: 133893416).

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GPO fire plan form, Account Opening Form (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GPO fire plan form, Account Opening Form (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Laminated Grid Sheet Meter, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133893416

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7122928

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Laminated Grid Sheet Meter
BOQ Title: GPO fire plan form, Account Opening Form (V3)
Item Title: Laminated Grid Sheet Meter
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-01-2026 1:07 PM
End Date: 28-01-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: GPO fire plan form
GeMARPTS Searched: 12766, Pentavalent Vaccine under Universal Immunization Programme of MoHFW, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Set of Used Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags for Packing 50 Kg Food Grain (1 Set = 100 Bags), Advance Fire Monitor (V2), Register (V2) Searched String: Gun Correction for...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections