Tender for Laminated Electroded Piezoelectric Pvdf Sheet, Qty: 26

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laminated Electroded Piezoelectric Pvdf Sheet, Qty: 26 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7098420 | Ref ID: 134898906). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 167181.

The tender is published on 02 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Photoelectric Sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Photoelectric Sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Laminated Electroded Piezoelectric Pvdf Sheet, Qty: 26

Posting Date: 02 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134898906

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7098420

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 167181

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Laminated Electroded piezoelectric PVDF Sheet
Quantity Required: 26
Start Date: 02-02-2026 11:12 AM
End Date: 24-02-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 167181
GeMARPTS Searched: Phenolic Laminated Sheets As per IS 2036, Multilayered Cross Laminated Sheets/Tarpaulins/Covers/ Agricultural Films conforming to 14611, Decorative Thermosetting Synthetic Resin Bonded Laminated Sheets conforming to IS 2046, Decorative Laminate Sheet

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections