Tender for Laminated Board for Risk and Damage Control Marking, Qty:...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laminated Board for Risk and Damage Control Marking, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6821318 | Ref ID: 128830619).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laminated Boards, Pin Up Notice Board (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laminated Boards, Pin Up Notice Board (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Laminated Board for Risk and Damage Control Marking, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128830619

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6821318

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Laminated Board for Risk and Damage Control Marking (size - A1, Landscape) 3 sheets
BOQ Title: Laminated Boards, Pin Up Notice Board (V2)
Item Title: Laminated Board for Risk and Damage Control Marking
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-10-2025 4:03 PM
End Date: 04-11-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Laminated Boards
GeMARPTS Searched: Particle Boards, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Hanging Boards, Interactive Boards, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Laminated Poly Pouches, Basketball backstop, Laminated Cloth Hessian, Engineer's Pattern Drawing Boards, Laminated Bus Bar(BHEL)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections