Tender for Laminate sheet, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laminate sheet, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #15) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6609632 | Ref ID: 125180088). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120520.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engineer Wood, Particle Boards category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engineer Wood, Particle Boards Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Laminate sheet, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2025

Deadline: 05 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125180088

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6609632

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120520

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Decorative Thermosetting Synthetic Resin Bonded Laminated Sheets (HPL) matt finish 1mm thick size 8 feet x4 feet X 1mm thick, conforming to IS 2046
BOQ Title: Engineer Wood, Particle Boards
Item Title: Laminate sheet
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 26-08-2025 6:40 PM
End Date: 05-09-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120520
BOQ Title: Engineer Wood
GeMARPTS Searched: Pub), Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, medical stools or chairs, Advanced Dental Chair, Chair (Preschool Kit), Shampoo Station Searched String: Arm Rest for Revolving Chair Revolving Chair (V5), Revolving Chair (V4), Cafeteria Chair, Office Chair (V3), Manikin for intravenous training arm, M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections