Tender for Lambda Cyhalothrin 10 Wp, Temephos 50 Ec, Aluminium Phosp...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lambda Cyhalothrin 10 Wp, Temephos 50 Ec, Aluminium Phosphide, Qty: 38000 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7618711 | Ref ID: 142856549).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aluminium Phosphide Formulation (V2) Conforming to IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aluminium Phosphide Formulation (V2) Conforming to IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Lambda Cyhalothrin 10 Wp, Temephos 50 Ec, Aluminium Phosphide, Qty: 38000

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142856549

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7618711

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

lambda cyhalothrin 10 WP, temephos 50 EC, Aluminium Phosphide
Quantity Required: 38000
Start Date: 08-06-2026 10:42 AM
End Date: 23-06-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Aluminium Phosphide Powder Formulation Conforming(V2) to IS 15219, magnetic stirrers, Aluminium Phosphide Formulation (V2) Conforming to IS 6438, Zinc Phosphide 80% Powder(V2), Aluminium nitrate, Aluminium Oxide, ALUMINIUM SLIDE TRAY, Wrought Aluminium and Aluminium Alloys Sheet and Strip (General E...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections