Tender for Lakshya JEE Physics, Chemistry, Maths Module, Qty: 3 SET,...

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lakshya JEE Physics, Chemistry, Maths Module, Qty: 3 SET, (BOQ Item #8) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7306822 | Ref ID: 136873970).

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vigyan Jyoti Books, Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vigyan Jyoti Books, Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Lakshya JEE Physics, Chemistry, Maths Module, Qty: 3 SET, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2026

Deadline: 21 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136873970

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7306822

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Physics Wala
BOQ Title: Vigyan Jyoti Books, Books (V2)
Item Title: Lakshya JEE Physics, Chemistry, Maths Module
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-02-2026 5:56 PM
End Date: 21-03-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: VIGYAN JYOTI BOOKS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Chemistry Volume I and II Modern ABC General purpose Machinery and Spindle Oils (V2) Conforming to IS 493, 7 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification, Prelaminated Particle Boards From Wood and Other Lignocellulosic Material (V2) as per IS 12823 Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections