Tender for Lager Register, Qty: 6 Pcs, (BOQ Item #29)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lager Register, Qty: 6 Pcs, (BOQ Item #29) in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6575425 | Ref ID: 124612842).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Antifreeze Coolant as per IS 5759 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Antifreeze Coolant as per IS 5759 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Lager Register, Qty: 6 Pcs, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2025

Deadline: 26 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124612842

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6575425

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lager Register
BOQ Title: Antifreeze Coolant as per IS 5759
Item Title: Lager Register
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-08-2025 11:46 AM
End Date: 26-08-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: (Flowable Solution), Sofas (V2), Wire Mesh Fabric or Cloth (V2) as per IS 1568, Hydrated Lime for Bulk Supply as per IS 1540 (Part 2), wire nails, Molybdenum Wire, Kirschner Wire (V2) Searched String: Wire 1.5 mm Chlorpyrifos 1.5% DP, 1.5 T MRI Machine, Sofa Sets - Handcrafted, Imidacloprid 18.5% + ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections