Tender for Lagan, Refer bid document for detailed specifications, Qt...

The MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lagan, Refer bid document for detailed specifications, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6905578 | Ref ID: 131800244). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hotel Management Lab Equipments, Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) Industrial Oven Domestic Electric Food Mixers (Liquidizers and Grinders... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hotel Management Lab Equipments, Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) Industrial Oven Domestic Electric Food Mixers (Liquidizers and Grinders... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Lagan, Refer bid document for detailed specifications, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131800244

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6905578

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer bid document for detailed specifications
BOQ Title: Hotel Management Lab Equipments, Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) Industrial Oven Domestic Electric Food Mixers (Liquidizers and Grinders...
BOQ Title: Hotel Management Lab Equipments, Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) Industrial Oven Domestic Electric Food Mixers (Liquidizers and Grinders...
Item Title: Lagan
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-12-2025 10:05 AM
End Date: 05-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: Hotel Management Lab Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Refrigerator Laboratory Refrigerator (V2), Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Ice Lined Refrigerator, Refrigerator Truck for Vaccine Transport, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, Frost Free Refrigerator Training Jig(DVET), Solar dire...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections