Tender for Ladder for agility, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ladder for agility, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24) in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7855408 | Ref ID: 146250432).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wushu Equipment 2026, Power Rack (V2) Kick / Punching (Bag) - Gymnastics Shin Guard for Taekwondo category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wushu Equipment 2026, Power Rack (V2) Kick / Punching (Bag) - Gymnastics Shin Guard for Taekwondo Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Ladder for agility, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146250432

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7855408

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: A training ladder designed to enhance speed agility coordination and footwork through various drill movements
BOQ Title: Wushu Equipment 2026, Power Rack (V2) Kick / Punching (Bag) - Gymnastics Shin Guard for Taekwondo
Item Title: Ladder for agility
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-07-2026 3:41 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Wushu Equipment 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections