Tender for Lactometer zero to 40 digree, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #97)

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lactometer zero to 40 digree, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #97) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6368249 | Ref ID: 121330737).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory, Blood Collection Tube category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory, Blood Collection Tube Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Lactometer zero to 40 digree, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #97)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2025

Deadline: 12 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121330737

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6368249

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lactometer zero to 40 digree
BOQ Title: Laboratory, Blood Collection Tube
Item Title: Lactometer zero to 40 digree
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 21-06-2025 1:15 PM
End Date: 12-07-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: LABORATORY
GeMARPTS Searched: Test Kit, Field test kit, Relay Testing Educational Kit, Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - RA Test Kit (V2), Malaria Rapid Test Kits, Pregnancy Rapid Test Kits (V2), HIV Rapid Test Kits, Typhoid Rapid Test Kits Searched String: Erba Wash 4x50 ml Medical Centrifuge, Shaker Incubator, Blood Collection Tube...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections