Tender for Labour Work for serial no 2, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The DEPARTMENT OF YOUTH AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Labour Work for serial no 2, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5996789 | Ref ID: 115521734).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customised Desert Cooler as per the requirement, Evaporative Air Coolers (Desert Coolers) Conforming To IS 3315 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customised Desert Cooler as per the requirement, Evaporative Air Coolers (Desert Coolers) Conforming To IS 3315 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Labour Work for serial no 2, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115521734

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5996789

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: With proper wall stand on roof of the dining hall
Installation with iron frame of proper size to be fixed outside the room on the wall and on to the roof inclusive
Any additional requirement such as accessories to complete work successfully
BOQ Title: Customised Desert Cooler as per the requirement, Evaporative Air Coolers (Desert Coolers) Conforming To IS 3315
Item Title: Labour Work for serial no 2
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 28-02-2025 12:01 PM
End Date: 21-03-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Customised Desert Cooler as per the requirement
GeMARPTS Searched: VRLA Batteries as per Technical Specification, Rain Coat & Suit, Web Camera As Per UIDAI Specification, GNSS Device As Per UIDAI Specification, Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986, Drinking Water Cooler (V2) as per IS 1475, Network Protocol Analyser as per TEC Specification, Industrial Safety Gloves - Le...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections