Tender for Labour contract work for checking of milk sachets, stacki...

The Tamil Nadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Labour contract work for checking of milk sachets, stacking in tubs, transporting tubs to cold room for storage, transporting tubs from cold rooms to dispatch dock, loading into the vehicle, leak milk... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2255/U1/CD/2025 | Ref ID: 129614097). The estimated tender value is ₹ 59590000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 596000.

The tender is published on 06 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Labour contract work for checking of milk sachets, stacking in tubs, transporting tubs to cold room for storage, transporting tubs from cold rooms to dispatch dock, loading into the vehicle, leak milk... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Labour contract work for checking of milk sachets, stacking in tubs, transporting tubs to cold room for storage, transporting tubs from cold rooms to dispatch dock, loading into the vehicle, leak milk... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Labour contract work for checking of milk sachets, stacking in tubs, transporting tubs to cold room for storage, transporting tubs from cold rooms to dispatch dock, loading into the vehicle, leak milk...

Posting Date: 06 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129614097

Notice Ref. No.: 2255/U1/CD/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 59590000

Tender EMD: ₹ 596000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Labour contract work for checking of milk sachets, stacking in tubs, transporting tubs to cold room for storage, transporting tubs from cold rooms to dispatch dock, loading into the vehicle, leak milk sachets segregation, cleaning of floor area near machine, conveyor cold rooms and dispatch dock daily for two shifts (A and B) at Central Dairy, Madhavaram for two years (2025-2027) on volume basis. Labour contract work for checking of milk sachets, stacking in tubs, transporting tubs to cold room for storage, transporting tubs from cold rooms to dispatch dock, loading into the vehicle, leak milk sachets segregation, cleaning of floor area near machine, conveyor cold rooms and dispatch dock daily for two shifts (A and B) at Central Dairy, Madhavaram for two years (2025-2027) on volume basis.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections