Tender for Labour Charges, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DIRECTORATE, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Labour Charges, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in Rudraprayag, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6952565 | Ref ID: 131937288). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pole 8Mtr, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) MCB - Mini... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pole 8Mtr, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) MCB - Mini... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Labour Charges, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131937288

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6952565

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Labour Charges for Installation of Pole & Bunch Cable & Street Light & Control Panels (Complete with all accessories)
BOQ Title: Pole 8Mtr, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) MCB - Mini...
Item Title: Labour Charges
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 12-12-2025 1:38 PM
End Date: 27-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: POLE 8MTR
GeMARPTS Searched: Harvesting Pole, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Kho Kho Pole (V2), Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA, Pole (OFB (Defence)), Pole Umbrella (V2), Switch Fuse Unit, Volleyball Pole (V2), Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin (V2), Telescopic Pole ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections