Tender for Labour Charge For complete Servicing, Pressure plate chan...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Labour Charge For complete Servicing, Pressure plate changing, Rediator cleaning, Electrical work, and Breaking System repairing, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #22) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6036077 | Ref ID: 115960044).

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair of Vehicle, Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair of Vehicle, Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Labour Charge For complete Servicing, Pressure plate changing, Rediator cleaning, Electrical work, and Breaking System repairing, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2025

Deadline: 29 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115960044

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6036077

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Labour Charge For complete Servicing, Pressure plate changing, Rediator cleaning, Electrical work, and Breaking System repairing
BOQ Title: Repair of Vehicle, Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Labour Charge For complete Servicing, Pressure plate changing, Rediator cleaning, Electrical work, and Breaking System repairing
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-03-2025 5:55 PM
End Date: 29-03-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Repair of Vehicle

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections