Tender for Labour charge for complete dismantling and servicing of r...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Labour charge for complete dismantling and servicing of rear load leaf spring and bending and refitting the same and replacement of unserviceables parts, Qty: 1 JOB, (BOQ Item #33) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6087017 | Ref ID: 118638637).

The tender is published on 05 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair to Tata Mobile 088271h, 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair to Tata Mobile 088271h, 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Labour charge for complete dismantling and servicing of rear load leaf spring and bending and refitting the same and replacement of unserviceables parts, Qty: 1 JOB, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 05 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118638637

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6087017

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Labour charge for complete dismantling and servicing of rear load leaf spring and bending and refitting the same and replacement of unserviceables parts
BOQ Title: Repair to Tata Mobile 088271h, 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil
Item Title: Labour charge for complete dismantling and servicing of rear load leaf spring and bending and refitting the same and replacement of unserviceables parts
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: JOB
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-05-2025 12:01 PM
End Date: 26-05-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Repair to Tata Mobile 088271h
GeMARPTS Searched: Hybrid Charge Controller, Charge Fire Extinguisher AFFF 550 ML (Defence), Climbing Rope Nylon, Glacier Region (Defence), Charge Fire Extinguisher CO2 Gas Cartridge 120gm (Defence), Charge Fire Extinguisher CO2 Gas Cartridge 90gm (Defence), Modular Seat and Desk Combo (for classroom / lecture hall), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections