Tender for Labour charge for checking and tightening all fastners as...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Labour charge for checking and tightening all fastners as per given engine pheriperals drive line electricals, Qty: 1 JOB, (BOQ Item #38) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5997581 | Ref ID: 116199016).

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair to eicher ba no 09d 182075, Marine Engine Oil category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair to eicher ba no 09d 182075, Marine Engine Oil Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Labour charge for checking and tightening all fastners as per given engine pheriperals drive line electricals, Qty: 1 JOB, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2025

Deadline: 03 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116199016

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5997581

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Labour charge for checking and tightening all fastners as per given engine pheriperals drive line electricals steering suspensions wheels and tyres brakes trunk body etc and replacment of necessary
BOQ Title: Repair to eicher ba no 09d 182075, Marine Engine Oil
Item Title: Labour charge for checking and tightening all fastners as per given engine pheriperals drive line electricals
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: JOB
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-03-2025 4:46 PM
End Date: 03-04-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Repair to eicher ba no 09d 182075
GeMARPTS Searched: Hybrid Charge Controller, Charge Fire Extinguisher AFFF 550 ML (Defence), Charge Fire Extinguisher CO2 Gas Cartridge 120gm (Defence), Charge Fire Extinguisher CO2 Gas Cartridge 90gm (Defence), Charge Fire Extinguisher Dry Powder 25 Kg (Defence), Charge Fire Extinguisher Dry Powder 50 Kg (Defence), E...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections