Tender for Laboratory tests, Qty: 1 Each Job, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laboratory tests, Qty: 1 Each Job, (BOQ Item #2) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5716710 | Ref ID: 112910580).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Soil Testing and Consultancy, Nutrient Supplement for Soil Fertility and Soil Health (Sericulture use only) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Soil Testing and Consultancy, Nutrient Supplement for Soil Fertility and Soil Health (Sericulture use only) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Laboratory tests, Qty: 1 Each Job, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112910580

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5716710

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Carrying out the following laboratory tests on the soil samples as per IS Codes. TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION AND BOQ IN PDF. PLEASE SEE THE ATTACHED FILE.
BOQ Title: Soil Testing and Consultancy, Nutrient Supplement for Soil Fertility and Soil Health (Sericulture use only)
Item Title: Laboratory tests
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-01-2025 11:58 AM
End Date: 30-01-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Soil Testing and Consultancy
GeMARPTS Searched: pusa soil test and fertilizer recommendation kit, JAR TEST APPARATUS, Soil Scoop, Soil Auger, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618, Soil Moisture Sensor, Soil Compactor-IS:2720, Soiled linen Trolley, Nutrient Supplement for Soil Fertility and Soil Health (Sericulture use only), Test Sie...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections