Tender for Laboratory Table, Lab Stool, Qty: 132

The TAMIL NADU AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laboratory Table, Lab Stool, Qty: 132 in Sivaganga, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7587897 | Ref ID: 142146634). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23700.

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Steel Furniture category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Steel Furniture Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Laboratory Table, Lab Stool, Qty: 132

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142146634

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7587897

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Laboratory table, Lab Stool
Quantity Required: 132
Start Date: 27-05-2026 4:28 PM
End Date: 11-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23700
GeMARPTS Searched: Wooden Lab Stools, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Plastic Stool (V2), MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, water baths, Counter Seat (Chair or Stool) (V2), Lab Coating Machine, Classroom Stools, Lab Coat (NPCIL), Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections