Tender for Laboratory Table, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

The CENTRAL AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, IMPHAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laboratory Table, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #2) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7899397 | Ref ID: 146944728).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory furniture, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory furniture, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Laboratory Table, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146944728

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7899397

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Laboratory furniture, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
BOQ Title: Laboratory furniture, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
Item Title: Laboratory Table
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-08-2026 4:38 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Laboratory furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Laboratory Table 18x22x3 FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE, Cleaning Duster (V3), Table - Tennis Table (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Reception Table, Dressing Table, Laboratory Incubators, Wilfley Table, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Laboratory Condens...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections