Tender for Laboratory table Physics, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laboratory table Physics, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6260010 | Ref ID: 119536503).

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furnitures for Dav School Lingaraj Area, Laboratory Steel Furniture category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furnitures for Dav School Lingaraj Area, Laboratory Steel Furniture Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Laboratory table Physics, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119536503

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6260010

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table for laboratory room with 4 no cabinet door fitted out of 1mm CR sheet with powder coated
Frame structure 40inchx40inchx2mm thickness MS angel
Tabletop material granite size 72inch x 39inch x 34inch
Colour according to buyer choice
BOQ Title: Furnitures for Dav School Lingaraj Area, Laboratory Steel Furniture
Item Title: Laboratory table Physics
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-05-2025 7:57 PM
End Date: 02-06-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: FURNITURES FOR DAV SCHOOL LINGARAJ AREA
GeMARPTS Searched: Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections