Tender for Laboratory Table with Boxes, Qty: 23 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The DEPARTMENT OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND INDUSTRIAL TRAINING, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laboratory Table with Boxes, Qty: 23 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7096951 | Ref ID: 133548931). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2150.

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from College Furniture Items, Revolving Chair (V5) Computer Table (V3) Laboratory Steel Furniture category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar College Furniture Items, Revolving Chair (V5) Computer Table (V3) Laboratory Steel Furniture Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Laboratory Table with Boxes, Qty: 23 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133548931

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7096951

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2150

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LABORATORY TABLE WITH BOXES
BOQ Title: College Furniture Items, Revolving Chair (V5) Computer Table (V3) Laboratory Steel Furniture
Item Title: Laboratory Table with Boxes
Item Quantity: 23
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-01-2026 3:51 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2150
BOQ Title: COLLEGE FURNITURE ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections