Tender for Laboratory Table and Stools, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The ODISHA UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE AND TECHNOLOGY (OUAT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laboratory Table and Stools, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Boudh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7343615 | Ref ID: 137882910).

The tender is published on 16 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of equipments for establishment of plant health clinic, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of equipments for establishment of plant health clinic, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Laboratory Table and Stools, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 16 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137882910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7343615

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached sheet
BOQ Title: Procurement of equipments for establishment of plant health clinic, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2)
Item Title: Laboratory Table and Stools
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-03-2026 11:18 AM
End Date: 31-03-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of equipments for establishment of plant health clinic
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Laboratory Table And Stools Laboratory Deep Freezer (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Bed, Bath and Beyond, Bar and gauge apparatus for laboratory, Laboratory Glassware Washers, Place Mats - Centre and Dining Table, Composite Office Tables conforming To Is 812...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections