Tender for Laboratory Stool, Qty: 70 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The CENTRAL AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, IMPHAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laboratory Stool, Qty: 70 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5806824 | Ref ID: 113054610). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom BID, Revolving Chair (V4) Executive Table (V3) Wooden Almirah category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom BID, Revolving Chair (V4) Executive Table (V3) Wooden Almirah Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Laboratory Stool, Qty: 70 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113054610

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5806824

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Laboratory Stool
BOQ Title: Custom BID, Revolving Chair (V4) Executive Table (V3) Wooden Almirah
Item Title: Title3
Item Quantity: 70
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-01-2025 11:37 AM
End Date: 03-02-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: Custom BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Wheel Chairs (V2), Office Chair (V3), Sofas (V2), Modular Work Stations (V2), Wooden Almirah, medical stools or chairs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections